Wild Cherry Bark

$7.50$15.50

Botanical Name: Prunus serotina

Common Names: Choke Cherry, Wild Black Cherry, Rum Cherry

Wild Cherry Bark or Prunus serotina also known as black cherry, rum cherry, Virginian prune, choke cherry and black choke is most commonly found in North America.

Wild cherry bark is a medicinal herb derived from the black cherry tree that has been used for hundreds of years due to its antiviral, antibacterial, and anticancer properties. It is rich in minerals such as zinc, iron, calcium, and magnesium and phytochemicals such as quercetin and kaempferol. Wild cherry bark also contains vasorelaxant, expectorant, and decongestant properties and can significantly help to remove mucus from the lungs and increase lymphatic system function.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_51554

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
Dimensions6 × 4 × 2 in
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz