Rosehips

$3.40$13.50

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
Origin: Chile/South Africa

Common Names:
Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Rose hips are known for having a large quantity of vitamin C. Rosehips are the fruit of a rose when it drops off, they are mainly in season between summer and autumn. They were very widely used and eaten when citrus fruits were very hard to get.

Category:Tags:, , , , , SKU: RH

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. Consult your Physician before beginning any herbal regime. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosehips”