Rhodiola Root

$11.50$32.99

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

Common Names: Arctic root, Golden root, Rose root, Hong Jing Tian

Premium quality Rhodiola Root, more commonly known as Artic Root and Golden Root. This root has a long history of use as medicine, especially in Arctic and Northern European regions. Rhodiola is used as an adaptogen, to help the body adapt to and resist physical, chemical, and environmental stress.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_91236

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz