Raspberry Leaf

$3.67$14.68

Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus
Origin: Albania/Croatia

Common Names: Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Raspberry leaves have a berry sweet and delicious taste. They are also rich in vitamins B and C, potassium, zinc, and iron. Yet, they are most prized for their antioxidant power – they contain polyphenols such as tannins and flavonoids that can help support a healthy body.

Category: SKU: RL

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase. Cancellations subject to $5.00.
Please see our web store policies for more information.

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raspberry Leaf”