Pleurisy Root

$9.99$24.99

Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa

Common Names: Butterfly Weed, wind root, Canada root, silkweed, orange swallow wort, tuber root

Pleurisy Root is Asclepias tuberosa in Latin, and is a kind of milkweed. It is also known as Butterfly weed, silkweed, and Orange swallow wort. Butterflies adore the orange and yellow flowers that the Asclepias tuberosa produces during the warm summer months, because it is an excellent source of nectar for them.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_96828

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz