Passionflower

$7.50$16.50

Botanical Name: Passiflore incarnata

Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore

The Passion Flower, or Passiflora incarnate is considered to be one of the powerful herbs native to the Western hemisphere.

The Passiflora incarnate is a woody vine which grows the most unique flowers which reminded early settlers of the passion of Christ, hence the herbs name. The plant grows native to North, Central and South America and bears small, berry-like fruit called granadilla or water lemons.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_14729

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz