Passionflower Extract

$32.99$72.99

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Common Names: passionflower, maypop, apricot vine, maracuja, water lemon

There is evidence that passionflower was used medicinally by Native peoples as a sedative, the root for boils, cuts, bruises, earaches, and inflammation. It was also brewed into a tea, and the Inca’s have shown that they made this herb into a tonic.
Today herbalists believe that passionflower may be used to aid in anxiety and sleep problems. Some also have used it to possibly help burns on the skin.

1oz- $32.99

2oz- $42.99

4oz- $72.99

Description

We Strongly encourage you to speak with your healthcare provider and do your own research before beginning any herbal regimen, click this to start your research.

Caution: Do NOT consume this herb if you are pregnant or lactating. If you are taking blood thinning medication, please consult with your health care provider before using.

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

1oz, 2oz, 4oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Passionflower Extract”