Parsley Flakes

$3.62$14.47

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Crispum
Origin: Egypt/Tunisia

Common Names: Garden Parsley, Rock Parsley, Common Parsley, March

Parsley is hailed as one of the world’s most popular culinary herbs and may provide nutritive support for healthy digestion. This bright and slightly bitter herb is rich in vitamins A, C, and K.

Category: SKU: PF

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase. Cancellations subject to $5.00.
Please see our web store policies for more information.

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parsley Flakes”