Nettle Leaf

$7.25$15.50

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica

Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Crooked Crows is pleased to offer Urtica dioica, which is also known as Nettle Leaf, stinging nettle, common nettle and greater nettle, as part of our wide selection of dried herbs for sale.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_59645

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz