Meadowsweet Herb

$7.50$16.25

Botanical Name: Filipendula ulmaria

Common Names: Pride of the Meadow, Meadow-wort, Bridewort

Meadowsweet Herb, Filipendula ulmaria, is a perennial herb found growing in damp meadows, ditches and bogs, at the edges of ponds, on river banks and in damp open woodlands throughout Europe as well as the eastern United States and Canada. The fragrant Meadowsweet Herb is a well known wild flower, with its fern-like foliage and tufts of delicate, graceful, creamy-white flowers, which are in blossom from June to September.

Warning: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_72349

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz