Marshmallow Root

$7.50$17.50

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Crooked Crows is happy to offer you Marshmallow Root that has been sourced from the finest and most environmentally friendly growers in the world. Marshmallow Root is known by many other names, including Althaea officinalis, Althaea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea and wymote.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_87983

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz