Lemon Verbena Leaf

$3.88$15.50

Botanical Name: Aloysia Triphylla
Origin: Egypt

Common Names: Herb Louisam, Lemonscented Verbena

Lemon verbena is known as one of the most intense and strongly scented lemon plants. With its crisp yet relaxing essence, it adds a special citrus touch to marinades, dressings, salsas, and herbal tea. As a powerful medicinal plant, historically it was used as a digestive aide.

Category: SKU: LVL

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase. Cancellations subject to $5.00.
Please see our web store policies for more information.

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lemon Verbena Leaf”