Hyssop

$7.25$15.50

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis

Common Names: Holy Herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo

Hyssop may be used for digestive and intestinal problems including liver and gallbladder conditions, intestinal pain, intestinal gas, colic, and loss of appetite. It is also may be used for respiratory problems including coughs, the common cold, respiratory infections, sore throat, and asthma.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_96138

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
Dimensions6 × 4 × 2 in
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz