Hydrangea Root

$27.23

Botanical Name: Hydrangea Arborescent

Origin: United States

Common Names: Seven Barks, Wild Hydrangea

The compounds in hydrangea root may minimize the symptoms and protect against autoimmune disorders like inflammatory bowel disease, rheumatoid arthritis, lupus, asthma, obesity, and psoriasis. The root and underground stem (rhizome) are used to make medicine. People have used hydrangea for possibly helping bladder infections, prostate infections, enlarged prostate, kidney stones, and other conditions. Hydrangea might also be unsafe when used in large amounts.

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea Root”