Hawthorn Berries

$6.99$14.25

Botanical Name: Crataegus monogyna

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

A hawthorn plant has berries as well as flowers that bloom in May

Hawthorn flowers are red, pink or white. The petite hawthorn berries appear after the flowers have bloomed. When the hawthorn berries fully ripen, they are typically red in color, but sometimes they are black.

Hawthorn berries are edible. Most people describe hawthorn berries as a mix of sweet and sour.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_92235

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
Dimensions6 × 4 × 2 in
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz