Gravel Root

$13.71

Botanical Name: Eupatorium purpureum
Origin: United States

Common Names: Gravelweed, Joe-Pye Weed, purple boneset, trumpet weed, kidney root

Gravel root is a dietary supplement that is used to treat urinary tract infections, kidney stones, and other bladder and kidney problems. It is also used to treat digestive problems such as indigestion, gas, and bloating.

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

0.5 Ounce, 1 Ounce, 4 Ounce

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gravel Root”