Ginkgo Leaf

$9.25$16.75

Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba

Common Names: Fossil tree, maidenhair tree, kew tree, bai guo ye, yinhsing

Ginkgo Leaf. Green colored leaf with menthol, leafy aroma and a slightly bitter, menthol flavor.

Warning: Use in persons with coagulation disorders should be under the supervision of a qualified health care practitioner.

Today, the extract from ginkgo leaves is promoted as a dietary supplement for many conditions, including anxiety, allergies, dementia, eye problems, peripheral artery disease (when buildup of plaque narrows the blood vessels that carry blood to the head, organs, and limbs), tinnitus, and other health problems.

Category:Tags:, , , , , , , , SKU: CC_14673

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
Dimensions6 × 4 × 2 in
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz