Dill Weed

$10.99

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens

Common Names: Dilly, Garden Dill

In addition to culinary uses, dill is rich in several nutrients and has traditionally been used to treat various ailments, including digestive issues, colic in infants, and bad breath. Dill weed is a good source of calcium, manganese and iron, and as an antioxidant food, its flavonoids provide anti-inflammatory and antiviral properties that give it a whole host of incredible health benefits.

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz