Devil’s Claw Root

$9.50

Botanical Name: Harpagophytum zeyheri

Common Names: Grapple plant, wood spider

Harpagophytum procumbens natural herbs are a good source of beta sitosterol and harpagoside. These have been used historically for a variety of complaints. However, if you have ulcers, including those of the gastric and duodenal varieties, then you will want to avoid using this herb. In the past devil’s claw was used to treat pain, liver problems, kidney problems, fever, and malaria. It was also used in ointments and salves to heal sores, boils, and other skin problems.

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz