Damiana Leaf

$6.75$18.00

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Common Names: Damiane, oreganillo, Mexican holly

Tumera diffusa is ordinarily found growing in warm climates such as those found in Central and South America, Mexico and the Caribbean. Our current supplier for these fantastic herbs is in Mexico. The shrub also produces small yellow fragrant flowers during the summer months.

Historically the leaves of these dried herbs have been used to make a tea.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Louisiana.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_21975

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz