Cornflower

$8.99$22.50

Botanical Name: Centaurea cyanus

Common Names: Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap

Cornflowers, Centaurea cyanus, bachelor’s button, or bluebottle as it is also called originated in Hungary may be more than just that pretty blue flower you see in your neighbor’s garden. It has been said that Centaurea cyanus may have usefulness from its seeds as well as its leaf or petal.

Clear

Category: SKU: CC_87858

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
Dimensions6 × 4 × 2 in
Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz