Cinquefoil

$10.26

Botanical Name: Potentilla erecta

Common Names: Five-finger grass

Cinquefoil, also known as Five-Finger Grass, is a low-growing plant in the rose family that produces yellow flowers.

The leaf is a key ingredient in an herbal bitters formula made in Bavaria called Blutwurz. The herb also yields a red dye, which is used in the leather industry.

Used to make mouthwash, skin washes, diaper rash salves and other cosmetics. Cinquefoil is also a good bath additive.

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only. We recommend speaking with your healthcare physician before beginning any kind of herbal regime.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz