Chamomile Extract

$32.99$72.99

Botanical Name: Matricaria Recutita

Common Names: German chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, blue chamomile, or scented mayweed

Chamomile has been used for traditional and non-traditional medicinal purposes.
Herbalists believe that there are many uses for chamomile such as anti-inflammatory, nervine, antihistamine, sedative, anxiety, motion sickness, colic, insomnia, menstrual cramps, and much more.

One Ounce- $32.99

Two Ounce- $42.99

Four Ounce- $72.99

Description

We strongly encourage you speak with your healthcare provider and do your own research on the herb before starting any herbal regimen. Here is a link to help you begin your research: https://www.webmd.com/diet/supplement-guide-chamomile

Caution: Do NOT consume this herb if you are pregnant or lactating. If you are taking blood thinning medication, please consult with your health care provider before using. If you are allergic to other members of the Asteraceae/Compositae families, including ragweed, marigolds, chrysanthemum, and daisies do not take chamomile.

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements have not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. This information is provided for educational purposes only. Speak with your healthcare provider before starting any herbal regimen.*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

1 oz, 2 oz, 4 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamomile Extract”