Cramp Bark

$5.99$17.99

Cramp bark (Viburnum opulus) — also known as guelder rose, highbush cranberry, and snowball tree — is a tall, flowering shrub with red berries and clusters of white flowers.

Native to Europe, it also grows well in the United States and Canada.

An herbal supplement made from the shrub’s dried bark has traditionally been used to treat pain from muscle cramps, especially period cramps, although other parts of the plant may also offer benefits.

Clear
Category: SKU: N/A

Description

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus

Common Names: High Cranberry, Rose elder, Squw Bush

Additional information

Weight

.5oz, 1 oz, 4 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cramp Bark”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *