Blue Lotus Nymphaea Caerulea

$73.95

Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea

Common Name: Indian lotus, sacred lotus, Nelum (in Sinhala), bean of India, Egyptian bean or simply lotus.

Blue Lotus, also known as Nymphaea caerulea,  The flowers are a beautiful vibrant mix of blue-to-whitish and purple-mauve colored petals. Blue Lotus Flower has been enjoyed for thousands of years by civilizations around the world. Blue Lotus was very commonly used for religious and ceremonial purposes. In tea form, it was (and still is) used to induce lucid dreaming and vivid “spiritual” dreams.

How to Brew Blue Lotus Flower Tea
Brewing a Blue Lotus Flower tea is simple. Bring 4 cups of water to a light boil (just beyond simmering). Empty 10 grams of Blue Lotus Flower leaf into the pot and set a timer for 5 minutes. Bring the pot off of the heat and allow to steep for 15 more minutes. Strain the leaf from the water, and you will be left with your Blue Lotus Flower tea, strong as can be. It will be enough for 2 servings, so split it between you and a friend, and consume the entire contents of your glass within 10 minutes. Sit back and enjoy the magic.

This is for One Ounce Of Loose Blue Lotus Flower Tea.

Categories:,

Description

Caution: Do NOT consume this herb if you are pregnant or lactating. If you are taking blood thinning medication, please consult with your health care provider before using.

Disclaimer: Crooked Crows WILL NOT SHIP BLUE LOTUS TO LOUISIANA.

Louisiana #
Effective Aug 8, 2005 (signed into law Jun 28, 2005) Louisiana Act No 159 makes 40 plants illegal, including Nymphaea caerulea, when intended for human consumption. The law specifically excludes the “possession, planting, cultivation, growing, or harvesting” of these plants if used “strictly for aesthetic, landscaping, or decorative purposes.” (Act No. 565; House Bill No. 173, 2010. (last updated Sep 29 2011)
If you have information about the legal status of this substance in any other U.S. state, please let us know.

We strongly suggest you educate yourself on any herb you purchase- here is an over all candid and somewhat informative link https://drugsandbadideas.com/2017/06/blue-lotus-effects-everything-you-need-to-know-about-nymphaea-caerulea/

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*