Blue Lotus Extract

$39.99$84.99

Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea

Common Name: Indian lotus, sacred lotus, Nelum (in Sinhala), bean of India, Egyptian bean or simply lotus.

Blue Lotus Flower has been enjoyed for thousands of years by civilizations around the world, commonly used for religious and ceremonial purposes. It was (and still is) used to induce lucid dreaming, vivid “spiritual” dreams, aphrodisiac, physical and mental relaxation, relieve insomnia and quell anxiety.

One Ounce $39.99

Two Ounce $49.99

Four Ounce $84.99

 

Clear

Description

We strongly suggest you educate yourself on any herb you purchase- here is an overall candid and somewhat informative link.

Caution: Do NOT consume this herb if you are pregnant or lactating. If you are taking blood thinning medication, please consult with your health care provider before using.

Disclaimer: Crooked Crows WILL NOT SHIP BLUE LOTUS TO LOUISIANA.

Louisiana #
Effective Aug 8, 2005 (signed into law Jun 28, 2005) Louisiana Act No 159 makes 40 plants illegal, including Nymphaea caerulea, when intended for human consumption. The law specifically excludes the “possession, planting, cultivation, growing, or harvesting” of these plants if used “strictly for aesthetic, landscaping, or decorative purposes.” (Act No. 565; House Bill No. 173, 2010. (last updated Sep 29 2011)
If you have information about the legal status of this substance in any other U.S. state, please let us know.

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

 

 

 

Additional information

Weight15 oz
Dimensions6 × 4 × 3 in
Size

1oz, 2oz, 4oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blue Lotus Extract”