Arnica Flowers

$12.25$49.50

Latin Name: Arnica Montana
Common Names: Arnica Montana, Mountain Tobacco, Wolf’s Bane, Mountain Arnica

Arnica Flowers or Arnica Montana also known as Mountain Tobacco, Wolf’s Bane, and Mountain Arnica is closely related to the Sunflower. Arnica Flower is grown in Europe and in the Western U.S. and has been commonly used for a variety of ailments

 

According to folklore, Arnica is believed to increase psychic powers, visions  and some say it holds protective powers.

Information provided is merely for educational purposes only. These statements do not guarantee magical or energetic results.

 

Clear

Category: SKU: N/A

Description

SHOP DISCLAIMER: We tend to ship within 24 hours however, it may take up to 1 – 3 Business Days (Mon.- Fri., excluding weekends and federal holidays) for your order to process. This time window does NOT include the shipping method you select at check-out. Please keep this in mind when you make your purchase.

*This product is not intended to cure any type of disease or replace any prescription medication you are currently taking. This product nor these statements has not been approved by the FDA. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption. this information is provided for educational purposes only*

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz